What is CCPA Compliance?
[…] The right to know

consumers have the right to know what personally identifiable information (PII) a business collects on them, how it's used, and with whom the PII is shared. Read more

The right to delete

consumers have the right to have their PII deleted (with some exceptions). Read more

The right to opt-out

consumers have the right to opt out of the sale of their PII. Read more

The right to non-discrimination

a business cannot penalize or otherwise discriminate against a consumer who exercises his rights under the CCPA. Read more

The right to access personal information

§1798.110(a)(5) states “a consumer shall have the right to request that a business that collects personal information about the consumer disclose to the consumer...(5) the specific pieces of personal information it has collected about that consumer.

The right to correct

inaccurate personal information that a business has about them; and Read More

The right to limit

the use and disclosure of sensitive personal information collected about them. Read More